You can reach him at 1235 SE Morrison St., 2nd Fl., Portland, OR 97214. He can also be reached at rle@ocj. org or 503-734-2099. 1 Note that much less egregious errors can remove an insurer from a safe harbor. For example, GEICO letter EC0311 (6/2009) accepts UM/ UIM coverage and states, “If a dispute were to arise between us with regard to [UM/UIM] liability and / or the amount of damages, we agree to submit the dispute to binding arbitration restricted to those issues only.” This form letter does not satisfy ORS 742.061(3) because it only meets two of the three UIM safe harbor requirements. It accepts coverage and agrees to arbitration but does not commit that “the only issues are the liability of the uninsured or underinsured motorist and the damages due the insured.” See Lizama v. Allstate Fire & Cas. Ins. Co., 292 Or App 611, 619, 425 P3d 464 (2018) (“The statute states the several requirements of subsection (3) in the conjunctive. Thus, each requirement must be satisfied to trigger its safe harbor protection.”) (emphasis in original).